Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Grewia
COMMON NAME: Lavender Star Flower

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Produces gorgeous lavender star flowers! Lavender Star Flower likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Unique flowers, and a prolific bloomer in season. Lavender Star Flower likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. This is a tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.