Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Quercus laurifolia
COMMON NAME: Laurel Oak
SPECIFICS: 17″ tall from soil line. 5″ nebari. 12″ Plastic pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Spilt Trunk! LAUREL OAK is a deciduous tree that is cold hardy, leaves change colors when they drop. Leaves reduce well with training. Develops a unique bark! Laurel Oak likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.