Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniper chinensis ‘San Jose’
COMMON NAME: San Jose Juniper
SPECIFICS: 25″ tall from soil line. 25″ Overall Width. 5″ nebari. 19″ Chinese Ceramic pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
SAN JOSE JUNIPER is a cold hardy evergreen. Wood can be great material for carving. The variety is a course type piney foliage. They grow a faster trunk and branching than traditional junipers. Native to Japan. Needle like foliage. Great tree for creating Jin & Shari. Juniper likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Use appropriate winter protection in freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. We cannot ship junipers to California due to Florida Agricultural Regulations. If you have any questions, please contact us.