Description

*ATTENTION BUYERS*
We cannot ship junipers to California due to Florida Agricultural Regulations.
If you have any questions, please contact us.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniper procumbens ‘nana’
COMMON NAME: Procumbens Juniper

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: JUNIPER is one of our popular bonsai species. It is a cold hardy evergreen and it ships well in the winter.. Wood can be great material for carving. Juniper likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

Planted in our well draining bonsai soil in a ceramic bonsai pot.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We have a variety of ceramic pots. Pots may be a different shape/color as shown. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. .