Description

 

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brya ebenus
COMMON NAME: Jamaican Raintree

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: JAMAICAN RAINTREE ia great for bonsai! This tree gets its name for its yellow flowers that bloom after it rains. Flowers also have a sweet smell. Jamaican Raintree likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, please keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.