Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Myrciaria Cauliflora Syn. Plinia cauliflora
COMMON NAME: JABOTICABA

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: JABOTICABA produces vibrant green leaves and edible fruit on the stem of the plant! Tree likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.