Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex vomitoria
COMMON NAME: Schilling’s Dwarf
MEASUREMENTS: 18″ (height) 6 1/2″ (clump nebari)  17″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
HOLLY is great bonsai material with gorgeous serrated leaves! Holly likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.