Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus microcarpa ‘Green Gem’
COMMON NAME: Green Gem Ficus
SPECIFICS: 40″ tall from soil line. 54″ wide. 23″ nebari. 34″ Mica pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: GREEN GEM FICUS is a very hardy tree, that is particularly great for banyan-style bonsai. Roundish-green waxy leaves. It can be grown indoors and outdoors with beautiful pads and great aerial roots. Produces tiny narrow leaves and ornamental figs. Ficus likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.