Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Gardenia radicans
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Gardenia

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF GARDENIA ia great for bonsai! It produces beautiful fragrant flowers during warm months of the year- heavy bloomer! Gardenia likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, please keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.