Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Carmona microphylla
COMMON NAME: Fukien Tea
Measurements: 20″(Cascade length) 5″ (height from soil line) 3″ (Nebari) 1 1/2″ (Trunk at first branch) 10″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: FUKIEN TEA has small leaves and produces flowers and berries year-round! Can be grown indoor or outdoors. Fukien Tea like full sun or partial shade, as well as moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.