Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bursera fagaroides
COMMON NAME: Fragrant Bursera
SPECIFICS: 20 1/2″ tall from soil line. 7″ nebari. 2 3/8 ″ Trunk at first branch. 10 1/2″ Japanese Ceramic pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: FRAGRANT BURSERA has naturally exfoliating bark as the tree matures. Also known as “Torchwood” because it mimics the sunburnt skin of a tourist. Native from South Florida to Brazil. Produces a caudex-like trunk. Bursera likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, please keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.