Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Forestiera segregata
COMMON NAME: Florida Privet

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: FLORIDA PRIVET has very small leaves perfect for bonsai.  It develops cluster of white flower in the spring and bear purple fruit. Florida native, grows in areas of coastal Florida. Privet likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.