Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pyracantha sp. 
COMMON NAME: Firethorn
SPECIFICS: 20″ tall from soil line. 7″ nebari. 12″ Plastic pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Great deadwood for carving project! Awesome large trunk! FIRETHORN is a great tree with unique elongated leaves that produces flowers and beautiful berries!! A truly incredible cold hardy bonsai tree. Firethorn likes moderate water and full sun. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.