Ficus Willow Leaf Forest – One of a Kind Bonsai

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus salicaria
COMMON NAME: Willow Leaf Ficus
SPECIFICS: 20″ tall from soil line. 42″ Overall Width. 29″ Chinese Bonsai pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
WILLOW LEAF FICUS is a very hardy tree, that is particularly great for banyan-style bonsai. It can be grown indoors and outdoors with beautiful pads and great aerial roots. Produces tiny narrow leaves and ornamental figs. Ficus likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*THIS IS A FREIGHT ITEM*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.

$2,200.00

1 in stock

1 in stock

SKU: OOAK0081 Category:
Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Warranty and Refunds

When you order from Wigert’s Bonsai Nursery we guarantee that you will receive a healthy plant.

We will pack your plant or pot to the best of our ability in order to provide the safest shipping for your order.

Click here to read our full warranty & refund policy.

Winter Shipping Info

At Wigert’s Bonsai we are able to ship trees year round, however shipping to areas where temperatures are below 35F can be risky.
“Winter Shipping is at Buyers Own Risk”. Unfortunately we cannot replace or refund trees if they are damaged in transit by the cold.
We recommend that you purchase a HEAT PACK at checkout. Also make sure to track the package so someone can be home to receive it so it will not sit outside in the cold. If you have any questions or concerns don’t hesitate to contact us.

*We also offer Boarding Services if you want to purchase a tree and hold it here to ship at a later date . Contact us for Boarding fees.

 

1
  • Item added to cart
1
My Cart
TAMARIND
$700.00
    Apply Coupon