Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus natalensis ‘leprieurii’
COMMON NAME: Triangle Leaf Fig

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Great bonsai material for beginners! Produces aerial roots, ornamental figs and is very hardy! Ficus can be grown indoors and outdoors, and they likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Please note this tree doesn’t always have figs.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship.
Trees available may not have figs, or they may drop during shipping. However, they do produce figs throughout the year.