Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus rubiginosa
COMMON NAME: Rusty Fig
SPECIFICS: 24″ (height) 6 1/2″ (nebari) 2 3/4″ (trunk at first branch) 17″ (plastic pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: 
Ficus rubiginosa also known as the “Little-leaf Fig” or the “Rusty Fig”, is a native to eastern Australia. Very fast growing Ficus, these trees have thick trunks already! It adapts well to bonsai culture and will develop quickly. Can be grown indoors or in low light conditions. Makes numerous aerial roots. Ficus likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. This is a tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.