Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus Cordata variant with golden new growth
COMMON NAME: JM Gold Form Ficus 

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Ficus Cordata variant with golden new growth by Jerry Meislik, author of ‘Ficus the Exotic Bonsai’. Limited Quantity, Very Unique.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship.
Trees available may not have figs, or they may drop during shipping. However, they do produce figs throughout the year.