Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus natalensis
COMMON NAME: Dwarf African Strangler Fig
DIMENSIONS: 20″(H) 7″ (Nebari) 12″ Plastic Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: FIG or FICUS is a very hardy tree, that is particularly great for banyan-style bonsai. It can be grown indoors and outdoors with beautiful pads and great aerial roots. Produces ornamental figs. Ficus likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. The tree we ship you may not be in bloom at the time of shipping. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. If you have any questions, please contact us.