Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Olea europaea
COMMON NAME: European Olive
SPECIFICS:  10″ height. 3″ nebari. 2″ trunk at first branch. 10″ pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Twisted trunk! EUROPEAN OLIVE is incredible bonsai material, that is very very old and with tiny leaves. Admired because it is a very slow grower. Olive likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Cold hardy zones 9-11.