Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Olea europaea
COMMON NAME: European Olive
MEASUREMENTS: 18″ height. 3″ nebari . 2″ trunk at first branch.  12″ pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: EUROPEAN OLIVE is incredible bonsai material, that is very very old and with tiny leaves. Admired because it is a very slow grower. Olive likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Cold hardy zones 9-11.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.