Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cylindrifolia tuberifera
COMMON NAME: Euphorbia
DIMENSIONS: 5″ (h)  3″ (nebari)  1 3/8″ (trunk)  3 1/2 ” Chinese Ceramic (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Shohin! Euphorbia cylindrifolia is a dwarf, low-growing, cushion-forming, succulent with a rosette of narrow, serpent-like stems. It likes things on the dryer side, and produces grey-violet to yellowish-pink flowers. Euphorbia likes full sun/ or part shade, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, but let the soil dry out in-between watering! Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER* 

This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us.