Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Clerodendrum aculeatum
COMMON NAME: Escambron
SPECIFICS: 9″ (height) 4″(nebari) 5/8″ (trunk at first branch) 7″ (plastic Pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Shohin! ESCAMBRON is a tropical tree with dark green small foliage, and incredible gnarly bark! Escambron likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. The tree we ship you may not be in bloom at the time of shipping. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. If you have any questions, please contact us.