Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Clerodendrum aculeatum
COMMON NAME: Escambron

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: ESCAMBRON is a tropical tree with dark green small foliage, and incredible gnarly bark! Escambron likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.