Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Portulacaria afra
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Jade
DIMENSIONS: 36″ (h) 9 1/2″ (nebari) 5″ (trunk at first branch)  36″ (width) 26″ Chinese Ceramic (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF JADE is a succulent species that is one of the most hardy bonsai trees. Can be grown indoors and outdoors. Has thick succulent leaves, and a unique textured trunk. Do not over water. Jade like full sun, but can be grown in partial shade, and prefers to dry out in between watering with moderate fertilizer use. Tropical succulent tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER* *THIS IS A FREIGHT ITEM*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.