Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bucida molinetti 
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Black Olive
MEASUREMENT: 20″ (height) 2″ (nebari) 1″ (trunk at first branch) 12″(pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF BLACK OLIVE is great bonsai material, that produces lovely branching and very tiny leaves. Admired because it is a very slow grower. Olive likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, please keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.