Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Senna polyphylla
COMMON NAME: Desert Cassia
SPECIFICS: 8″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DESERT CASSIA tree has a tiny green to bronze compound leaf and bright yellow flowers. Excellent for ‘flat top’, and ‘Pierneef style’ bonsai. Desert Cassia is a tropical plant that should be kept away from freezing temperatures. Tree likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.