Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Metasequoia glyptostroboides
COMMON NAME: Dawn Redwood
SPECIFICS: 7″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Dawn Redwood is a long-lived, fast-growing, endangered deciduous conifer. Redwood likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Grouping of Dawn Redwood seedlings, quantity in pot varies from 4 -7 trees.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. Group plantings contain 3- 6 individual trees.