Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus retusa 
COMMON NAME: Cuban Laurel
SPECIFICS: 60″ tall from soil line. 32″ nebari. 48″ Chinese Bonsai Pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: *LARGEST FICUS IN NURSERY* Ficus are easy to grow and great for beginners. Produces lots of aerial roots and ornamental fruit. Ficus likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, avoid freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.