Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lagerstroemia
COMMON NAME: Crepe Myrtle
MEASUREMENTS: 20″ (height) 9″ ( nebari)  6″ (trunk at first branch) 16″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: CREPE MYRTLE produces beautiful bunches of lacy flowers. Produces naturally exfoliating bark. Crepe Myrtle likes full sun/ or part shade, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.