Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ligustrum sinense
COMMON NAME: Chinese Privet

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: CHINESE PRIVET grow very fast with good care. A very bright location in winter is important for bonsai care indoor. Ligustrum are very tolerant of both full sun in the summer and deep shade. Ligustrum will tolerate indoor growing conditions as long as humidity levels remain reasonably high. Keep out of freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.