Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Unidentified Species Collected from Puerto Rico
COMMON NAME: Cat Claw
SPECIFICS: 10″ Height.  2 1/2″ Nebari. 1 1/2″ Trunk at first branch. 7″ Plastic Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Tropical Tree Collected from Puerto Rico. Leaves will reduce well with training.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.