Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ligustrum sp.
COMMON NAME: DWARF LIGUSTRUM
MEASUREMENTS: 14″ (height) 6″ (clump nebari) 12″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
DWARF LIGUSTRUM has very small leaves perfect for bonsai. Caribbean native, LIGUSTRUM likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperature.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.