Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bougainvillea sp. 
COMMON NAME: Yellow Pixie Bougainvillea
DIMENSIONS: 18″ (H)  4″ (Nebari) 2″ (Trunk at first branch) 10″ (Chinese Ceramic Pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: YELLOW PIXIE BLOOMS FADE TO PINK. PIXIE BOUGAINVILLEA is a great plant for beginners, and is very hardy! Often seen as a collected tree from the landscape. Pixie gets tiny compact flowers, that bloom on new growth, as this plant is naturally a vine. Bougainvillea likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out.

 

*ATTENTION BUYER*

This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. The tree we ship you may not be in bloom at the time of shipping. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. If you have any questions, please contact us.