Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bougainvillea sp. 
COMMON NAME: ‘Helen Johnson’ Bougainvillea
DIMENSIONS: 18″ (H) 8″ (Nebari) 1 3/8″ (Trunk at first branch) 11″ Mica Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Helen Johnson is a Semi Dwarf Variety. Bougainvillea is native vine, therefore it only flowers on new growth! Soft wood, fast growing and hardy plant material. Prolific bloomer that blooms year round in proper conditions. Bougainvillea likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

 

*ATTENTION BUYER*

This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. The tree we ship you may not be in bloom at the time of shipping. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. If you have any questions, please contact us.