Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brachychiton
COMMON NAME: Bottletree
SPECIFICS: 26″ (H) 5″ (Nebari) 1 7/8″(Trunk at first branch) 10″Plastic Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Native to Australia. Can be “dry-season deciduous”. Flowering tree. Also known as “Flame Tree”. Bottletree likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.