Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Callistemon sp.
COMMON NAME: Bottle Brush
MEASUREMENTS: 24″ (h) 7″ (nebari) 14″ (Plastic Pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: BOTTLEBRUSH TREE has very dense foliage, that produces a bright red puffy flower that looks just like a bottle brush. Bottlebrush is a tropical plant that should be kept away from freezing temperatures. Tree likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.