Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bombax malabarica
COMMON NAME: Cotton Tree
MEASUREMENTS: 27″ (height) 8″ (nebari) 12″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
COTTON TREE has a very unique shape and nebari. Spikes on trunk. Cotton fiber produced on seeds. Produces flower. Cotton Tree likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.