Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pinus nigra
COMMON NAME: Black Pine
SPECIFICS: 37″ tall from soil line. 36″ overall width. 9″ nebari. 20″ Japanese Ceramic pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
BLACK PINE is a cold hardy tree, and it ships well in the winter. It is an evergreen and will keep its needles year round. Ships well in the Winter. Pine likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item.
If you have any questions, please contact us.