Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Jatropha Berlandieri
COMMON NAME: Jatropha Buddha Belly, Baseball Plant

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:  Berlandieri like full sun, but can be grown in partial shade, and prefers to dry out in between watering with moderate fertilizer use. Unique bulbous base with tiny Pink and Orange Blooms. Do not over water. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.