Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acacia sp.
COMMON NAME: Acacia 
SPECIFICS: 8″ (height) 8″ (nebari) 3 1/2″ (trunk) 10″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Incredible deadwood for carving. Species native to Puerto Rico. ACACIA has tiny feathery compound leaves with tiny thorns on the branches. Produces very fragrant yellow puff-like flower. Acacia likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.